Confessions On How To Be A Darling Silly Girl
R.I.P. *dearest* Farrah

I changed my font at pyzam.com

It's Been a While...My 70th Post!!!
Wednesday, January 2, 2008

Yep...it's been five months since i started this blog and i love it! It's the cheese to my macaroni! I wanna see Juno. Anyone else? I think the craziest thing about it is that the main girl reminds me of someone I know. Dearest Farrah Penix. It's uncanny really. She graduated last year...I graduate at the end of this semester. Argghhh! Time keeps on slippin, slippin, slippin into the future...anyway, it's 2008! Woopty freakin doo. Seriously, it's just gonna be another sucky year, for everybody. Poor Britney Spears. I was excited, though because Chuck was talking to one of them big time news journalists after the ball dropped. I love Chuck! I cannot wait until next season. Even more exciting though was Christmas! Yay. I got a bunch of stuff. I got some cute furry boots, an MP3 player, a Audrey Hepburn wallet, new PJ's, a couple of shirts, some beauty stuff, and more. My favorite part, always, is the stocking stuffers. I got the Office pens! There's nothing better than doing homework and knowing that Dwight Shrute will be helping me. I got some adorable plaid socks. So much more. Then i did some shopping with my own moolah. I got a new jacket, wallet, clutch, earrings(clip-ons, my body's a temple:), some shirts, a skirt. All from Goodwill. I'm crazy!! Then, this weekend, i got my senior pictures taken! They look pretty good, actually. They turned out great. I did kind of have an idea of what i was gong to do, but when i started posing I just did whatever. It's just gonna be hard deciding which one to turn into the yearbook! Argghhh! I spent most of the weekend getting my pictures taken...the first day was hectic. We decided to run to Seymour-more shopping. IDK...I wanted a new pair of skinny jeans. Can you believe that JCPenny's was the only place that had them?! We went to Goody's, Fashion Bug, Gap...Penny's was the last place we went to. i did get an adorable shirt at Goody's though. It has little bows on it. Awww! Anyway, my grandma did get me my skinny jeans. Nothing better than the feel of new jeans... But yeah, I'm getting a HUGE mirror installed in my room. I think my grandpa's gonna do it, actually. I'm thinkin that it's gonna go from floor to ceiling. So cool!! But yeah, been busy. I've actually been watching the Top Model Modelthon on VH1. I seriously cannot get enough of that show. Yeah, i think I'm gonna watch TV now :)

Labels: , , , , , , ,





LOVES.
10:38 AM
0 comments









The Girl


users online


Hello!!

I love 80's movies, Audrey Hepburn, music(check out my playlist!), cutting up magazines, anything yellow, yada yada yada ...

I hate baloney, abortion, people who are mean to kids(we were kids once!), liars, heartlessness, yada yada yada ....



Cravings




Tagboard



Tagboard by Tag-Board.Org
Name:

URL or Email:

Message [Smilies]: