Confessions On How To Be A Darling Silly Girl
R.I.P. *dearest* Farrah

I changed my font at pyzam.com

Yay for Lemons!!!
Sunday, November 4, 2007

Soo...I haven't posted on here in a few days. Sorry! It's just so easy to get sidetracked. Which is crazy, because I really don't have that much of a life. But, I went to the library yesterday, which was uber exciting because I finally got to get a book that I wanted!! YAY! See, we had to read a book for english class and we could only pick from a list with certain books on it. Not that I didn't enjoy the book I read! The Loved One by Evelyn Waugh...good book, if you like dry humor surrounding a love triangle between a poser poet, a funeral instructor, and a cosmetician for dead people. But, it was a great read but I did find myself racing through it because i am quite obsessed with these one books. They are the Hannah Swenson mysteries and they all are titled after a certain dessert, like Cherry Cheesecake Murder or Lemon Meringue Pie Murder(which is the one that I got at the library yesterday) and there are recipes throughout the books. They are just really sweet reads and I haven't been able to read them for a while. So now I'm really happy. :) But yeah, I also got this other book...with college tips and stuff. And, just so you know, I'm pretty serious about going to college and doing my best there and all that crap. Well there's this list in this college book and it's a whole list of books that college people expect you to have already read by time you get to college. It's a list of, like, 100 books or so and I've only read maybe 7 of them. Seriously, I don't even know where i would have ever found the time to read so many books-especially since I spend my time reading other books...like mystery food books! -but I think I'm gonna try to read some of them. I really am, but that is when I'm done reading all of these mysteries! Yum!!!

Labels: , , , , , ,





LOVES.
8:03 AM
0 comments









The Girl


users online


Hello!!

I love 80's movies, Audrey Hepburn, music(check out my playlist!), cutting up magazines, anything yellow, yada yada yada ...

I hate baloney, abortion, people who are mean to kids(we were kids once!), liars, heartlessness, yada yada yada ....



Cravings




Tagboard



Tagboard by Tag-Board.Org
Name:

URL or Email:

Message [Smilies]: